12 - 15 July, 2022

London | UK

12 - 15 July, 2022

London | UK

Chairs & Committees

Chairs

A_Astolfi

General Co-Chair

Alessandro Astolfi
Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Imperial College London – UK
Parisini_2020

General Co-Chair

Thomas Parisini
Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Imperial College London – UK
head_shot

IPC Chair

Sarah K. Spurgeon
Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
University College London – UK
Scarciotti

NOC Chair

Giordano Scarciotti
Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Imperial College London– UK
bob2017t

Industrial Chair

Robert N Shorten
Dyson School of Design Engineering
Imperial College London – UK
JHW_ECC_2022

Invited Sessions Chair

Jihong Wang
School of Engineering
University of Warwick, Coventry – UK
photo_prieur

Tutorial Session Chair

Christophe Prieur
GIPSA-lab
CNRS, Grenoble – France
IMG_7448

Workshops Chair

Visakan Kadirkamanathan
Department of Automatic Control and Systems Engineering, Rolls-Royce University Technology Centre
University of Sheffield – UK
Staff Photoshoot May 2016 (Photos by Tempest)

Financial Chair

Thulasi Mylvaganam
Department of Aeronautics
Imperial College London – UK
photo_Ioannis_Lestas

Registration Chair

Ioannis Lestas
Department of Engineering
University of Cambridge – UK
Forni

Publication Chair

Fulvio Forni
Department of Engineering (Control Group)
University of Cambridge – UK
Boem,_Francesca_(2)

Publicity Chair

Francesca Boem
Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
University College London – UK
ECC Editorial Board Chair Antoella Ferrara 200x248 v2

ECC Editorial Board Chair

Antonella Ferrara
Department of Electrical, Computer and Biomedical Engineering
University of Pavia – Italy

ECC 2022 Conference Editorial Board

Chair

Antonella Ferrara

 

Associate Editors at Large

Forni, Fulvio
Heemels, Maurice
Ishii, Hideaki
Johansson, Karl H.
Nazin, Alexander V.
Peaucelle, Dimitri
Prandini, Maria
Prieur, Christophe
Ringwood, John
Rudolph, Joachim

Associate Editors

Airimitoaie, Tudor-Bogdan
Altin, Berk
Astolfi, Daniele
Back, Juhoon
Baggio, Giacomo
Bako, Laurent
Balogh, Andras
Bazanella, Alexandre S.
Bechlioulis, Charalampos
Bekiaris-Liberis, Nikolaos
Besselink, Bart
Bianchini, Gianni
Bin, Michelangelo
Bliman, Pierre
Boem, Francesca
Bogdan, Stjepan
Bolzern, Paolo
Bonnabel, Silvere
Camlibel, Kanat
Capello, Elisa
Carè, Algo
Carrasco, Joaquin
Chen, Boli
Chen, Kaiwen
Cheng, Xiaodong
Cinquemani, Eugenio
Cucuzzella, Michele
D’Innocenzo, Alessandro
de Prada, Cesar
De Santis, Elena
Delle Monache, Maria Laura
Dotoli, Mariagrazia
Dua, Vivek
Evangelou, Simos
Fabiani, Filippo
Fagiano, Lorenzo
Farina, Marcello
Ferguson, Joel
Ferrante, Francesco
Ferrari, Riccardo
Fiacchini, Mirko
Findeisen, Rolf
Fiore, Davide
Fontes, Fernando A. C. C.
Fosson, Sophie Marie
Gaggero, Mauro
Galeani, Sergio
Garin, Federica

Giarre’, Laura
Giordano, Giulia
Goncalves, Jorge M.
Haesaert, Sofie
Iftime, Orest V.
Incremona, Gian Paolo
Indiveri, Giovanni
Jafarian, Matin
Jayawardhana, Bayu
Karayiannidis, Yiannis
Kawano, Yu
Keviczky, Tamas
Kinnaert, Michel
Kok, Manon
Komenda, Jan
Korda, Milan
Kroll, Andreas
Kugi, Andreas
Laleg, Taous-Meriem
Lavaei, Abolfazl
Lazar, Mircea
Lemos, Joao M.
Ma, Ziyue
Magnússon, Sindri
Manamanni, Noureddine
Margellos, Kostas
Marx, Swann
Masopust, Tomas
Mauroy, Alexandre
Mazenc, Frederic
Mazo, Manuel
Michiels, Wim
Noroozi, Navid
Oliveira, Tiago Roux
Panayiotou, Christos
Panteley, Elena V.
Papachristodoulou, Antonis
Parisio, Alessandra
Pasquale, Cecilia
Paulson, Joel
Peaucelle, Dimitri
Pellegrino, Felice Andrea
Pereira, Fernando Lobo
Piga, Dario
Pisano, Alessandro
Pola, Giordano
Possieri, Corrado
Pozzi, Andrea
Prandini, Maria
Prodan, Ionela

Punta, Elisabetta
Queinnec, Isabelle
Raisch, Joerg
Reger, Johann
Rezaee, Hamed
Rinaldi, Gianmario
Rosolia, Ugo
Rossi, Francesco
Rubagotti, Matteo
Rubio, Francisco R.
Sacone, Simona
Salazar, Mauro
Sanfelice, Ricardo
Sassano, Mario
Schoukens, Maarten
Selvi, Daniela
Sename, Olivier
Seuret, Alexandre
Siri, Silvia
Smarra, Francesco
Steinberger, Martin
Stursberg, Olaf
Su, Lanlan
Tanelli, Mara
Teixeira, André
Tettamanti, Tamás
Trenn, Stephan
Varagnolo, Damiano
Varga, István
Wakaiki, Masashi
Wang, Long
Wynn, Andrew
Yildiz, Yildiray
Zaccarian, Luca
Zeilinger, Melanie N.
Zorzi, Mattia

ECC 2022 Volunteers

Steering Committee

Angelo Barboni
Junyu Mao
Kaiwen Chen

Volunteers

Alessio Moreschini
Anastasia Giannari
Andrea Monti
Benita Nortmann
Buse Sibel Korkmaz
Chutian Su
Guilin Huang
Guitao Yang
Hamed Rezaee
Han Bai
Hao Sun

Jianli Gao
Joel Simard
Lianna Zhao
Lorenzo Jr Sabug
Lucian Nita
Matteo Scandella
Michelangelo Bin
Miriam Fischer
Onur Demiray
Paola Falugi
Salvato Erica
Sheng Yu
Tianyi Zhong
Vittorio Casagrande
Wenjia Luo
Zilong Gong